Compare Products

Hide

Clear All

VS

Picture

XG-SFP-LR-SM1310 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310-nm 10-km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Applicable to data center and campus networks, enabling cost-effective, efficient, and high-speed interconnection

Modelos
Series
Características destacadas
  • Max. power consumption 1.5 W
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Class 1 Laser safety and RoHS compliant
Sales Enquiry
Features

Como proveedor líder de infraestructuras TIC y soluciones industriales, Ruijie ofrece a los clientes una amplia variedad de módulos ópticos 10G de alta densidad y bajo consumo. Son aplicables a redes de centros de datos y campus, lo que permite una interconexión rentable, eficiente y de alta velocidad entre conmutadores, enrutadores, servidores y controladores de interfaz de red (NIC).

El XG-SFP-LR-SM1310 se ajusta a las especificaciones ópticas IEEE 10GBASE-LR y admite una longitud de enlace de hasta 10 kilómetros sobre fibra monomodo (SMF) con un conector dúplex LC . Adopta el factor de forma SFP+ y funciona a una longitud de onda de 1310 nm. El transceptor cumple las normas IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431, SFP+ MSA y RoHS.

Specifications

Especificaciones del módulo óptico

Modelo

XG-SFP-SR-MM850

XG-SFP-LR-SM1310

XG-SFP-ER-SM1550

XG-SFP-ZR-SM1550

XG-SFP-LR10-SM1270-BIDI-I

XG-SFP-LR10-SM1330-BIDI-I

Velocidad de datos

10,3125 Gbps

Factor de forma

SFP

Tipo de conector

LC dúplex

LC dúplex

LC dúplex

LC dúplex

BIDI LC

BIDI LC

Tipo de cable

MMF

SMF

SMF

SMF

SMF

SMF

Tipo de acabado del extremo de la fibra

Contacto Ultrafísico (UPC)

Tipo de transmisor

VCSEL

DFB

DFB

DFB

DFB

DFB

Tipo de receptor

PIN

Llegue a

300 m (984,25 pies)

10 km (32.808,40 pies)

40 km (131.233,60 pies)

80 km (262.467,19 pies)

10 km (32.808,40,13 pies)

10 km (32.808,40,13 pies)

Tasa de errores de bits (BER)

1.00E-12

Capacidad de diagnóstico de datos (DDM/DOM)

Consumo de energía

≤ 1.5 W

Parámetros ópticos del transmisor

Longitud de onda

850 nm

1310 nm

1550 nm

1550 nm

1270 nm TX

1330 nm RX

1330 nm TX

1270 nm RX

Potencia de transmisión máx. (AVG)

-1 dBm

0,5 dBm

4 dBm

4 dBm

0,5 dBm

0,5 dBm

Potencia de transmisión mín. (AVG)

-7,3 dBm

-8,2 dBm

-4,7 dBm

0 dBm

-8,2 dBm

-8,2 dBm

Relación de extinción mínima

≥ 3,0 dB

≥ 3,5 dB

≥ 3 dB

≥ 8,5 dB

≥ 3,5 dB

≥ 3,5 dB

Parámetros ópticos del receptor

Sensibilidad de recepción (OMA)

< -11,1 dBm

< -12,6 dBm

< -14,1 dBm

< -24 dBm

< -14,4 dBm

< -14,4 dBm

Potencia óptica de sobrecarga (AVG)

-1 dBm

0,5 dBm

-1 dBm

-7 dBm

0,5 dBm

0,5 dBm

Medio ambiente y fiabilidad

Temperatura de funcionamiento

0°C a 70°C (32°F a 158°F)

-40°C a +85°C (-40°F a +185°F)

Humedad de funcionamiento

10% HR a 90% HR

Temperatura de almacenamiento

-40°C a +85°C (-40°F a +185°F)

Humedad de almacenamiento

10% HR a 90% HR

Dimensiones y peso

Dimensiones (An x Pr x Al)

56,5 mm x 13,5 mm x 8,5 mm (2,22 pulg. x 0,53 pulg. x 0,33 pulg.)

Peso

35 g (0,08 lbs.)

Especificaciones del cable

Modelo

XG-SFP-AOC1M

XG-SFP-AOC3M

XG-SFP-AOC5M

Velocidad de datos

10,3125 Gbps

Factor de forma

SFP

Tipo de conector

SFP+ a SFP+

Capacidad de diagnóstico de datos (DDM/DOM)

Longitud

1 m (3,28 pies)

3 m (9,84 pies)

5 m (16,40 pies)

Tipo de módulo

Activo

Show More
Resources All Resources
Learn about Products or Solutions
Order Information

Modelo

Descripción

XG-SFP-SR-MM850

Módulo SR 10G, factor de forma SFP+, LC dúplex , 300 m (984,25 pies) sobre MMF

XG-SFP-LR-SM1310

Módulo 10G LR, factor de forma SFP+, LC dúplex , 10 km (32.808,40 pies) sobre SMF

XG-SFP-ER-SM1550

Módulo 10G ER, factor de forma SFP+, LC dúplex , 40 km (131.233,60 pies) sobre SMF

XG-SFP-ZR-SM1550

Módulo 10G ZR, factor de forma SFP+, LC dúplex , 80 km (262.467,19 pies) sobre SMF

XG-SFP-LR10-SM1270-BIDI-I

Módulo 10G LR, factor de forma SFP+, BIDI LC, 10 km (32.808,40,13 pies) sobre SMF

XG-SFP-LR10-SM1330-BIDI-I

Módulo 10G LR, factor de forma SFP+, BIDI LC, 10 km (32.808,40,13 pies) sobre SMF

XG-SFP-AOC1M

Cable 10G SFP+ AOC, 1 m (3,28 pies)

XG-SFP-AOC3M

Cable AOC 10G SFP+, 3 m (9,84 pies)

XG-SFP-AOC5M

Cable 10G SFP+ AOC, 5 m (16,40 pies)

 

Show More
How would you rate your experience on this page?
Very disatisfying
Very satisfying
If you would like to offer more comment, please type in the textbox below, that would be helpful for the improvement of this page.
Submit
Thank you for your feedback!

Ruijie Networks websites use cookies to deliver and improve the website experience.

See our cookie policy for further details on how we use cookies and how to change your cookie settings.

Cookie Manager

When you visit any website, the website will store or retrieve the information on your browser. This process is mostly in the form of cookies. Such information may involve your personal information, preferences or equipment, and is mainly used to enable the website to provide services in accordance with your expectations. Such information usually does not directly identify your personal information, but it can provide you with a more personalized network experience. We fully respect your privacy, so you can choose not to allow certain types of cookies. You only need to click on the names of different cookie categories to learn more and change the default settings. However, blocking certain types of cookies may affect your website experience and the services we can provide you.

  • Performance cookies

    Through this type of cookie, we can count website visits and traffic sources in order to evaluate and improve the performance of our website. This type of cookie can also help us understand the popularity of the page and the activity of visitors on the site. All information collected by such cookies will be aggregated to ensure the anonymity of the information. If you do not allow such cookies, we will have no way of knowing when you visited our website, and we will not be able to monitor website performance.

  • Essential cookies

    This type of cookie is necessary for the normal operation of the website and cannot be turned off in our system. Usually, they are only set for the actions you do, which are equivalent to service requests, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in, or filling out forms. You can set your browser to block or remind you of such cookies, but certain functions of the website will not be available. Such cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Accept All

View Cookie Policy Details

Contáctenos

Contáctenos

How can we help you?

Contáctenos

Get an Order help

Contáctenos

Get a tech support